Monday, November 06, 2006

All I Want is Quiet

It's so loud here right now. It just seems like everyone is pissed off and screaming at each other and I'm just here typing, being ignored. I really wanted to get out of the house tonight, but it seems that I have no life whatsoever and the two people who I could've spent time with had better things to do. I should work on the socks I'm making for Christmas presents. Yeah, go in my room, shut my door and knit. The hermit's perfect night.

1 comment:

BunnyJo said...

trust me honey i'm not doing anything anymore lol. anytime you wanna hang out even if its for a smoke just gimme a call on bobs phone...plus the more people call me on his phone the better my chances are for getting a new phone for xmas lol. later dear.